Startlist JWOC 2016 Middle A-Final Women

Course detailsLength: 3.1 km, 190 meter climb. Controls: 17
Estimated winning time25 minutes
Course settersPhilipp Sauter and Urs Steiner

110:02:00 Pia Blake CAN Club
Yukon Orienteering Association (CAN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Vancouver (CAN)
Birthday
1996-06-20
WRE position
806 / 864 points
Favourite terrain
Anything that is mapped!
Hobbies
Reading, Skiing, Hiking
Birthplace
Whitehorse (CAN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 114. (Sprint), 86. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 93. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 108. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 96. (Sprint), 89. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 113. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 120. (Long)
210:04:00 Marianne Haug EST Club
OK Võru (EST), Hiidenkiertäjät (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Sõmerpalu (EST)
Birthday
1996-01-07
WRE position
195 / 3541 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Võru (EST)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 20. (Sprint), 115. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 68. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 14. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 76. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 55. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 14. (Relay), 48. (Middle)
310:06:00 Virág Weiler HUN Club
Tabáni Spartacus SKE (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1996-01-14
WRE position
265 / 3173 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest(HUN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 4. (Sprint), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 66. (Sprint), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 53. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 10. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 22. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 41. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 7. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 5. (Relay)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 10. (Relay), 18. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 31. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
410:08:00 Ragnhild Hjermstad NOR Club
Fossum IF (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteerer and Student
Residence
Bærum (NOR)
Birthday
1996-07-26
WRE position
929 / 689 points
Favourite terrain
Mountain-terrain or technically challenging nordic terrain
Hobbies
Training with friends, cross country skiing,
Birthplace
Bærum (NOR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 23. (Sprint), 57. (Long)
510:10:00 Yuliya Kobets UKR Club
Ukranian orienteering federation (UKR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Kherson (UKR)
Birthday
1996-03-07
WRE position
1018 / 587 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Traveling
Birthplace
Kherson (UKR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 81. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 8. (Relay)
610:12:00 Tonje Vassend NOR Club
Fossum IF (NOR), Porsgrunn OL (NOR)
Occupation
Student at NTNU
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1996-01-04
WRE position
367 / 2558 points
Favourite terrain
Mountain terrain
Hobbies
Collecting stamps
Birthplace
Porsgrunn (NOR)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 48. (Sprint), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 16. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 19. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 34. (Sprint), 35. (Long)
710:14:00 Alice Tilley NZL Club
North West (NZL)
Occupation
Student at The University of Auckland
Residence
Auckland (NZ)
Birthday
1997-11-01
WRE position
579 / 1517 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
All types of land sports, especially terrain running
Birthplace
New Zealand (NZ)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 53. (Sprint), 38. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 50. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 59. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 84. (Long)
810:16:00 Jennifer Ricketts GBR Club
Edinburgh University Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aberdeenshire (GBR)
Birthday
1997-10-07
WRE position
735 / 1028 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Stavanger (NOR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 99. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 48. (Sprint), 62. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 23. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
910:18:00 Joana Waelti SUI Club
Ol biel seeland (SUI)
Occupation
Residence
Sutz (SUI)
Birthday
1996-09-11
WRE position
953 / 668 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 63. (Sprint), 62. (Long)
1010:20:00 Ingrid Lundanes NOR Club
Emblem IL (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Ålesund (NOR)
Birthday
1997-12-17
WRE position
806 / 864 points
Favourite terrain
Mountain terrain
Hobbies
Cross country skiing
Birthplace
Ålesund (NOR)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 9. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 13. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 3. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 20. (Long)
1110:22:00 Karoliina Ukskoski FIN Club
Perhon Kiri (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1996-08-27
WRE position
366 / 2578 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 55. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 3. (Sprint), 7. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 5. (Sprint), 41. (Long)
1210:24:00 Isabel Seeger GER Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1998-03-01
WRE position
978 / 646 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 77. (Sprint), 66. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 54. (Sprint), 53. (Long)
1310:26:00 Paula Gross SUI Club
OL Zimmerberg (SUI), Helsingin Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Richterswil (SUI)
Birthday
1996-06-03
WRE position
340 / 2741 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Richterswil (SUI)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze. EYOC: 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 7. (Sprint), 7. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 30. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 49. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 16. (Sprint), 16. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 6. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 10. (Long)
1410:28:00 Agnes Rebeka Neda ROU Club
TranSilva Cluj (ROU), Tabáni Spartacus (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
Birthday
1998-11-26
WRE position
587 / 1484 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 87. (Sprint), 45. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 17. (Sprint), 49. (Long)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 3. (Sprint), 21. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 6. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 6. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 29. (Sprint), 68. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 49. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 40. (Long)
1510:30:00 Elin Pettersson SWE Club
IFK Goteborg (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Gothenburg (SWE)
Birthday
1997-09-09
WRE position
528 / 1665 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 75. (Sprint), 25. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 31. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 7. (Long)
1610:32:00 Patricia Siegert GER Club
USV TU Dresden (GER)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1997-11-28
WRE position
621 / 1374 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 82. (Sprint), 51. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 34. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 19. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 89. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 24. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 23. (Long)
1710:34:00 Florence Hanauer FRA Club
COBF (FRA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Gundolsheim (FRA)
Birthday
1998-09-16
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sports
Birthplace
Colmar (FRA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 40. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 13. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 5. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 13. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 36. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 22. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Long)
1810:36:00 Enni Jalava FIN Club
Turun Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1997-08-23
WRE position
800 / 881 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 50. (Sprint), 8. (Long)
1910:38:00 Luca Szuromi HUN Club
PVSK (HUN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Pécs (HUN)
Birthday
1996-09-01
WRE position
263 / 3187 points
Favourite terrain
I like all kind of terrains
Hobbies
Drawing
Birthplace
Bonyhád (HUN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 42. (Sprint), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 57. (Sprint), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 67. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 61. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 56. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 54. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 32. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 5. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 24. (Relay)
2010:40:00 Birte Friedrichs GER Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1998-04-19
WRE position
420 / 2255 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 42. (Sprint), 37. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 65. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 8. (Sprint), 4. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 13. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 46. (Long)
2110:42:00 Emmi Jokela FIN Club
Suunta-Sepot (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Sastamala (FIN)
Birthday
1996-02-19
WRE position
204 / 3473 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vammala (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 35. (Sprint), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 17. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 41. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 8. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 46. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 37. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 15. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 36. (Long)
2210:44:00 Maria Prieto ESP Club
Malarruta (ESP)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1998-06-18
WRE position
635 / 1331 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 49. (Long)
2310:46:00 Tereza Cechova CZE Club
OK Jihlava (CZE), Finspångs SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Jihlava (CZE)
Birthday
1998-04-13
WRE position
872 / 745 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Handworks (needlework), drawing, reading
Birthplace
Jihlava
Medals
EYOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 14. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
2410:48:00 Inmaculada Crespo ESP Club
Coma (ESP)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Malaga (ESP)
Birthday
1999-12-17
WRE position
1049 / 549 points
Favourite terrain
Urban
Hobbies
Read, travel and meet friends
Birthplace
Spain (ESP)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 56. (Sprint), 91. (Long)
2510:50:00 Petra Hancova CZE Club
Ok Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE)
Occupation
Residence
Vrchlabí (CZE)
Birthday
1996-11-08
WRE position
402 / 2357 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 12. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 52. (Sprint), 34. (Middle), 39. (Long)
2610:52:00 Julie Emmerson GBR Club
OD (GBR), Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kenilworth (GBR)
Birthday
1996-03-16
WRE position
597 / 1446 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 50. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 12. (Relay), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 49. (Sprint), 11. (Middle), 46. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 86. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 50. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 10. (Relay), 7. (Long)
2710:54:00 Aasne Skram Troemborg USA Club
Kongsberg OL (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kongsberg (NOR)
Birthday
1996-09-07
WRE position
829 / 815 points
Favourite terrain
Norwegian mountain terrain
Hobbies
Travelling, hiking, reading
Birthplace
Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 54. (Sprint), 24. (Long)
2810:56:00 Tilda Johansson SWE Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1996-04-09
WRE position
492 / 1827 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Linköping (SWE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 13. (Sprint), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 48. (Sprint), 6. (Middle)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 37. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 54. (Long)
2910:58:00 Sofie Bachmann SUI Club
OLV Baselland (SUI)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Reigoldswil (SUI)
Birthday
1997-12-22
WRE position
358 / 2635 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
XC skiing, swimming, hiking, baking
Birthplace
Basel (SUI)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 3. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 9. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 13. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 6. (Sprint), 48. (Long)
3011:00:00 Victoria Haestad Bjornstad NOR Club
Fossum IF (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer and student at WANG toppidrett in Oslo
Residence
Bærum (NOR)
Birthday
1999-02-11
WRE position
821 / 831 points
Favourite terrain
Mountain terrain, with huge open areas and marshes, just like in Rauland, at jwoc last year.
Hobbies
Cross-country-skiing, cooking and friends
Birthplace
Oslo (NOR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 18. (Long)
3111:02:00 Amanda Johansson USA Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1996-07-01
WRE position
721 / 1063 points
Favourite terrain
Fast and technical
Hobbies
Cooking, reading and singing
Birthplace
Dallas (USA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 86. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 18. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 92. (Long)
3211:04:00 Jasmina Gassner AUT Club
Naturfreunde Wien (AUT)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Vienna (AUT)
Birthday
1999-03-10
WRE position
924 / 695 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering ;)
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
Medals
EYOC: 3 Silver.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 14. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 32. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 14. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 2. (Long)
3311:06:00 Ellen Klueser GER Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1999-12-28
WRE position
985 / 635 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 45. (Sprint), 69. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 7. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 72. (Sprint), 25. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 40. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 7. (Long)
3411:08:00 Maelle Beauvir FRA Club
CRCO (FRA)
Occupation
Orienteer, geography student
Residence
Clermont Ferrand (FRA)
Birthday
1997-03-16
WRE position
477 / 1878 points
Favourite terrain
Rauland, Norway
Hobbies
Sports like cycling, swimming, running and orienteering
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 119. (Sprint), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 51. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 39. (Sprint)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 40. (Sprint), 91. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 7. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 26. (Long)
3511:10:00 Elin Carlsson SWE Club
OK Pan Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Hässleholm (SWE)
Birthday
1996-08-26
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 14. (Sprint), 13. (Long)
3611:12:00 Anna Dvorianskaia RUS Club
IGTISA (LTI), CSKA (RUS)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student
Residence
Samara (RUS)
Birthday
1997-03-24
WRE position
181 / 3649 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Russia
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 27. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 5. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Long)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 4. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 8. (Sprint)
3711:14:00 Maja Morawska POL Club
Azymut 45 Gdynia, Polish National Team (POL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1996-02-19
WRE position
221 / 3399 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 56. (Sprint), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 39. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 35. (Long)
3811:16:00 Chloe Haberkorn FRA Club
ADOC (FRA)
Occupation
Biology student
Residence
Chenôve (FRA)
Birthday
1996-12-01
WRE position
319 / 2900 points
Favourite terrain
Larzac
Hobbies
Art (photography, drawing..)
Birthplace
Dijon (FRA)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 59. (Sprint), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 61. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 34. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 21. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 34. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 3. (Relay), 10. (Long)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 2. (Relay)
3911:18:00 Weronika Cych POL Club
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL), OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE) , IL Tyrving ( NOR)
Occupation
Residence
Wrocław (POL)
Birthday
1996-09-12
WRE position
229 / 3360 points
Favourite terrain
Czech Republic terrain
Hobbies
Cooking, reading
Birthplace
Wroclaw (POL)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 50. (Sprint), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 44. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 17. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 1. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 30. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 39. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 9. (Relay)
4011:20:00 Laura Leiboma LAT Club
Kapa OK (LAT)
Occupation
Residence
Adazi (LAT)
Birthday
1996-10-09
WRE position
668 / 1232 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 63. (Sprint), 100. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 61. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 121. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 57. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 40. (Long)
4111:22:00 Anine Lome NOR Club
Hamar OK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Hamar (NOR)
Birthday
1999-09-13
WRE position
776 / 922 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic terrain
Hobbies
Cross country skiing, track and field running.
Birthplace
Hamar (NOR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 4. (Long)
4211:24:00 Caroline Finderup DEN Club
OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
High School (Marselisborg Gymnasium)
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1997-08-27
WRE position
1015 / 591 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Aarhus (DEN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 72. (Sprint), 80. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 7. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 52. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 51. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 13. (Long)
4311:26:00 Tereza Novakova CZE Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1997-05-13
WRE position
381 / 2504 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 38. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 33. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 38. (Long)
4411:28:00 Rakova Alena RUS Club
Belgorodskaja obl (RUS)
Occupation
Residence
Shebekino ( RUS )
Birthday
1999-03-12
WRE position
888 / 728 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Russia (RUS)
4511:30:00 Andreya Dyaksova BUL Club
NSA Siven (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
2000-04-19
WRE position
419 / 2274 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 34. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 40. (Sprint), 81. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 76. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 69. (Long)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 48. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 16. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 18. (Sprint), 18. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 10. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 52. (Long)
4611:32:00 Anna Haataja FIN Club
Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Rovaniemi (FIN)
Birthday
1996-01-20
WRE position
122 / 4060 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, biathlon, running, skiing
Birthplace
Rovaniemi (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EYOC: 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 3. (Sprint), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 5. (Sprint), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 25. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 42. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 4. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 2. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 3. (Long)
4711:34:00 Aleksandra Hornik POL Club
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student
Residence
Poznań (POL)
Birthday
1996-12-17
WRE position
130 / 3985 points
Favourite terrain
Finnish bare rocks areas
Hobbies
Cooking healthy, local culture
Birthplace
Poznań (POL)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 102. (Sprint), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 24. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 41. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 30. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 11. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 9. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 48. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
4811:36:00 Barbora Chaloupská CZE Club
OK 99 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Occupation
Residence
Hradec Králové (CZE)
Birthday
1999-05-17
WRE position
851 / 778 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EYOC: 1 Gold.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 8. (Sprint), 41. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 18. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 20. (Long)
4911:38:00 Josefine Lind DEN Club
OK Gorm (DEN), OK Pan (INT)
Occupation
Recently graduated high school - currently enjoying sabbatical.
Residence
Vejle (DEN)
Birthday
1997-07-06
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Vejle (DEN)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 5. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 31. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 17. (Sprint)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 11. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Long)
5011:40:00 Hanna Müller SUI Club
OLG Basel (SUI), Leksands OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student Electrical Engineering
Residence
Basel/Zürich (SUI)
Birthday
1996-05-03
WRE position
839 / 790 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Basel (SUI)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze.
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 48. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 16. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 12. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 9. (Relay)
5111:42:00 Olena Postelniak UKR Club
Ukranian orienteering federation (UKR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Sumy (UKR)
Birthday
1996-05-24
WRE position
248 / 3280 points
Favourite terrain
Mountain with rocks
Hobbies
Reading, bicycle, music
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 48. (Sprint), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 22. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 48. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 39. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 95. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 91. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 2. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 8. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 13. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 3. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 8. (Long)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 6. (Relay), 8. (Long)
5211:44:00 Megan Carter-Davies GBR Club
MWOC (GBR), Rajamaen Rykmentti (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aberystwyth (GBR)
Birthday
1996-02-10
WRE position
1002 / 609 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Aberystwyth (GBR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 7. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 17. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 72. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 42. (Sprint), 60. (Long)
5311:46:00 Csenge Viniczai HUN Club
PVSK (HUN)
Occupation
Student in Budapest
Residence
Pécs(HUN)
Birthday
1997-04-24
WRE position
341 / 2740 points
Favourite terrain
I love the detailed terrains where the accurate orienteering needed.My favorite distance is the middle distance.
Hobbies
Drawing, sewing, hiking, being with my friends, cooking and baking
Birthplace
Pécs (HUN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 108. (Sprint), 70. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 55. (Sprint), 39. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 76. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 68. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 23. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 35. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 22. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 12. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 8. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 16. (Long)
5411:48:00 Anna Stickova CZE Club
TJ Loko Liberec (CZE)
Occupation
Dentistry student
Residence
Liberec (CZE)
Birthday
1996-07-20
WRE position
400 / 2361 points
Favourite terrain
Rocky and hilly terrains
Hobbies
Cross-country skiing, dogs, books reading, chocolate
Birthplace
Prague (CZE)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 29. (Sprint), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 42. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 46. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 33. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 30. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 26. (Long)
5511:50:00 Ingeborg Eide NOR Club
Byasen IL (NOR)
Occupation
School pupil at Heimdal VGS
Residence
Trondheim (NOR)
Birthday
1997-06-07
WRE position
346 / 2689 points
Favourite terrain
Trønder-terrain (marshes and very good runability)
Hobbies
Cross country skiing
Birthplace
Orkdal (NOR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 36. (Sprint), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 30. (Sprint), 5. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 34. (Sprint), 23. (Middle), 12. (Long)
5611:52:00 Amanda Falck Weber DEN Club
Tisvilde Hegn OK (DEN), Eksjö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher substitute
Residence
Tisvildeleje (DEN)
Birthday
1996-07-28
WRE position
406 / 2341 points
Favourite terrain
Technically demanding, but with good runability, so you can keep a fast pace
Hobbies
Eating tomatoes and hanging out with friends
Birthplace
Frederiksværk-Hundested (DEN)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 71. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 60. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 43. (Middle), 37. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 51. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 23. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 8. (Relay)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 5. (Relay), 2. (Long)
5711:54:00 Fiona Bunn GBR Club
Thames Valley Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Abingdon (GBR)
Birthday
1999-03-11
WRE position
877 / 736 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Oxford (GBR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 47. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 34. (Sprint)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 23. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 13. (Long)
5811:56:00 Valerie Aebischer SUI Club
OLC Omstrom Sense (SUI), Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Finished school 2016
Residence
Fribourg (SUI), from august 2017 in Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1997-03-14
WRE position
755 / 968 points
Favourite terrain
Nordish terrains and swiss terrain in the Engadin
Hobbies
Swimming, running, triathlon, being in the nature...
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver. EYOC: 1 Gold.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 10. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 1. (Sprint), 20. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 16. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 37. (Long)
5911:58:00 Johanna Oberg SWE Club
Ryda SK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Grästorp (SWE), Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1996-08-27
WRE position
471 / 1935 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver. EYOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 24. (Sprint), 40. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 13. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 24. (Sprint), 41. (Middle), 19. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 62. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Long)
6012:00:00 Simona Aebersold SUI Club
Ol.biel.seeland (SUI), Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Brügg BE (SUI)
Birthday
1998-04-13
WRE position
372 / 2541 points
Favourite terrain
Finnish forests
Hobbies
Cross Country Skiing, baking
Birthplace
Bern (SUI)
Medals
JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver. EYOC: 2 Gold.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 1. (Sprint), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 1. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 28. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Long)