Startlist JWOC 2016 Long Women

Course detailsLength: 6.5 km, 310 meter climb. Controls: 16
Estimated winning time58 minutes
Course settersFabian Hertner and Matthias Merz

20109:30:00 Yuliya Kobets UKR Club
Ukranian orienteering federation (UKR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Kherson (UKR)
Birthday
1996-03-07
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Traveling
Birthplace
Kherson (UKR)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 8. (Relay)
20209:32:00 Yoshie Katsuyama JPN Club
Ibaraki university (JPN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Ibaraki (JPN)
Birthday
1996-09-13
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Single slope
Hobbies
Food
Birthplace
Ibaraki (JPN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 129. (Sprint)
20309:34:00 Hanna Hugosson SWE Club
Sundsvalls OK (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Sundsvall (SWE)
Birthday
1998-02-27
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Sundsvall (SWE)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 18. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 7. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Long)
20409:36:00 Anna Dowling AUS Club
Wellington Ranges Orienteering (AUS)
Occupation
Physiotherapy Student
Residence
Melbourne (AUS)
Birthday
1996-08-09
WRE position
942 / 631 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hobart (AUS)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 114. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 69. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 84. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 103. (Long)
20509:38:00 Marie Tammemae EST Club
OK Orvand (EST)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1997-04-27
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 112. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 78. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 54. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 55. (Sprint), 74. (Long)
20609:40:00 Fei Dai CHN Club
Oac (CHN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1997-12-06
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 115. (Sprint)
20709:42:00 Agnes Kracht DEN Club
Tisvilde Hegn OK (DEN)
Occupation
High School (Frederiksborg Gymnasium)
Residence
Helsinge (DEN)
Birthday
1999-04-11
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Mostly technically and but also physically demanding terrain, with many details and many opportunities for different route choices.
Hobbies
Running and orienteering
Birthplace
Copenhagen (DEN)
20809:44:00 Johanna Trummer AUT Club
OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1997-06-06
WRE position
979 / 573 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 121. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 56. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 52. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 17. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 71. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 34. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 42. (Sprint)
20909:46:00 Lale Han Kilic TUR Club
Tavsanli Ataturk Anadolu Lisesi GSK (TUR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kutahya (TUR)
Birthday
1997-02-20
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Flat terrains
Hobbies
Painting, dancing, singing
Birthplace
Kutahya (TUR)
21009:48:00 Tara Melhuish AUS Club
Parawanga Orienteers (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Canberra (AUS)
Birthday
1999-12-06
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 104. (Sprint)
21109:50:00 Inmaculada Crespo ESP Club
Coma (ESP)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Malaga (ESP)
Birthday
1999-12-17
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Urban
Hobbies
Read, travel and meet friends
Birthplace
Spain (ESP)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 56. (Sprint)
21209:52:00 Elizabete Blumentale LAT Club
OK Denseln(SWE), Ozons (LAT)
Occupation
Residence
Riga (LAT)
Birthday
1997-12-02
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Saldus(LAT)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 63. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 46. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 37. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 44. (Sprint), 29. (Long)
21309:54:00 Paula Gross SUI Club
OL Zimmerberg (SUI), Helsingin Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Richterswil (SUI)
Birthday
1996-06-03
WRE position
468 / 1848 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Richterswil (SUI)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze. EYOC: 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 9. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 7. (Sprint), 7. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 30. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 49. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 16. (Sprint), 16. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 6. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 10. (Long)
21409:56:00 Tonje Vassend NOR Club
Fossum IF (NOR), Porsgrunn OL (NOR)
Occupation
Student at NTNU
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1996-01-04
WRE position
498 / 1700 points
Favourite terrain
Mountain terrain
Hobbies
Collecting stamps
Birthplace
Porsgrunn (NOR)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 48. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 16. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 19. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 34. (Sprint), 35. (Long)
21509:58:00 Tereza Cechova CZE Club
OK Jihlava (CZE), Finspångs SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Jihlava (CZE)
Birthday
1998-04-13
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Handworks (needlework), drawing, reading
Birthplace
Jihlava
Medals
EYOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 16. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 14. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
21610:00:00 Greti Pentek HUN Club
BSC(HUN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Litér(HUN)
Birthday
1996-10-21
WRE position
335 / 2717 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavian
Hobbies
Birthplace
Veszprém
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 81. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 84. (Sprint), 85. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 24. (Relay)
21710:02:00 Antonia Sofrankova SVK Club
ATU Košice (SVK)
Occupation
Residence
Košice (SVK)
Birthday
1997-01-14
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 119. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 74. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 77. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 87. (Long)
21810:04:00 Isabel Seeger GER Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1998-03-01
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 77. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 54. (Sprint), 53. (Long)
21910:06:00 Leenukka Hanhijarvi FIN Club
Espoon Akilles (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1999-03-28
WRE position
366 / 2536 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 71. (Sprint)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 10. (Sprint), 25. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 11. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 6. (Long)
22010:08:00 Hoi Yi Law HKG Club
OAHK(HKG), HKOC (HKG)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Hong Kong
Birthday
1998-11-06
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Flat runnable forest
Hobbies
Orienteering, filming, traveling
Birthplace
22110:10:00 Florence Hanauer FRA Club
COBF (FRA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Gundolsheim (FRA)
Birthday
1998-09-16
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sports
Birthplace
Colmar (FRA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 40. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 13. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 5. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 13. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 36. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 22. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Long)
22210:12:00 Anna Giovanelli ITA Club
Orienteering Dolomiti (ITA)
Occupation
Residence
Feltre (ITA)
Birthday
1997-12-27
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 27. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 36. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 65. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 18. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 49. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 52. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 70. (Long)
22310:14:00 Rakova Alena RUS Club
Belgorodskaja obl (RUS)
Occupation
Residence
Shebekino ( RUS )
Birthday
1999-03-12
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Russia (RUS)
22410:16:00 Ragnhild Hjermstad NOR Club
Fossum IF (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteerer and Student
Residence
Bærum (NOR)
Birthday
1996-07-26
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Mountain-terrain or technically challenging nordic terrain
Hobbies
Training with friends, cross country skiing,
Birthplace
Bærum (NOR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 23. (Sprint)
22510:18:00 Ekaterina Vlasova RUS Club
CRAFT-ОРИЕНТА(RUS) Hiisirasti(FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Moscow(RUS)
Birthday
1997-01-21
WRE position
1326 / 10 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Russia
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 59. (Sprint)
22610:20:00 Sarah Jones GBR Club
Edinburgh University Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1996-03-24
WRE position
834 / 748 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 84. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 49. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 37. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 46. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 10. (Relay)
22710:22:00 Tyra Christopherson USA Club
Cascade Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Renton, WA (USA)
Birthday
1998-12-04
WRE position
1216 / 213 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Seattle, WA (USA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 79. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 37. (Sprint), 117. (Long)
22810:24:00 Moeko Sano JPN Club
Kyoto Women's University (JPN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kyoto (JPN)
Birthday
1996-05-20
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Sprint:park,beach,campus. Forest:all
Hobbies
Running cooking
Birthplace
Tokyo (JPN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 102. (Sprint)
22910:26:00 Rahime Sozbir TUR Club
BALDOSK (TUR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Balikesir (TUR)
Birthday
1997-07-23
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Balikesir (TUR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 124. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 90. (Sprint), 85. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 93. (Sprint), 82. (Long)
23010:28:00 Akvile Bartkeviciute LTU Club
OK Šilas, SM Gaja (LTU)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1998-04-03
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Volleyball, skiing
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 90. (Sprint)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 77. (Sprint), 58. (Long)
23110:30:00 Emma Sherwood CAN Club
FWOC (CAN)
Occupation
Science student at UBC
Residence
Vancouver and Calgary (CAN)
Birthday
1997-07-02
WRE position
1189 / 270 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Calgary (CAN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 118. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 121. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 112. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 115. (Long)
23210:32:00 Aoife McCavana IRL Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1996-12-24
WRE position
1119 / 391 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 110. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 107. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 86. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 59. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 64. (Long)
23310:34:00 Linnea Golsater SWE Club
Eksjo SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Eksjö (SWE)
Birthday
1997-07-14
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 31. (Sprint)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 21. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 29. (Long)
23410:36:00 Katie CoryWright NZL Club
Peninsula and Plains (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Christchurch (NZL)
Birthday
1999-09-23
WRE position
1102 / 415 points
Favourite terrain
Open forest with rock detail
Hobbies
Running, eating, sleeping
Birthplace
Auckland (NZL)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 87. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 113. (Sprint), 100. (Long)
23510:38:00 Paula Starke GER Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1996-12-07
WRE position
676 / 1173 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 56. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 88. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 101. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 63. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 72. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 57. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 32. (Long)
23610:40:00 Kirsten Chambers RSA Club
Rand Athletic Club Orienteers (RSA)
Occupation
Scholar
Residence
Johannesburg (RSA)
Birthday
2000-08-10
WRE position
1326 / 10 points
Favourite terrain
Forest
Hobbies
Hockey, horse riding
Birthplace
Johannesburg (RSA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 107. (Sprint)
23710:42:00 Nikoline Holm Splittorff DEN Club
FIF Hillerød (DEN)
Occupation
Student at Frederiksborg Gymnasium
Residence
Hillerød (DEN)
Birthday
1999-05-16
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Prefers a physically demanding terrain, but still technically challenging. Steep hills, many details and good runabillity.
Hobbies
Running, orienteering, school and friends
Birthplace
Gentofte (DEN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 109. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 53. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 50. (Long)
23810:44:00 Zsofia Sarkozy HUN Club
MOM-Hegyvidék SE (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1999-05-13
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 46. (Sprint)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 4. (Sprint), 10. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 5. (Sprint), 22. (Long)
23910:46:00 Klara Novotna CZE Club
OK 99 Hradec Králové (CZE), OK Hällen (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Hradec Králové (CZE)
Birthday
1997-03-11
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EYOC: 1 Gold.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 28. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 20. (Sprint)
24010:48:00 Weronika Cych POL Club
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL), OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE) , IL Tyrving ( NOR)
Occupation
Residence
Wrocław (POL)
Birthday
1996-09-12
WRE position
228 / 3360 points
Favourite terrain
Czech Republic terrain
Hobbies
Cooking, reading
Birthplace
Wroclaw (POL)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 50. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 44. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 17. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 1. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 30. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 39. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 9. (Relay)
24110:50:00 Valerie Aebischer SUI Club
OLC Omstrom Sense (SUI), Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Finished school 2016
Residence
Fribourg (SUI), from august 2017 in Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1997-03-14
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Nordish terrains and swiss terrain in the Engadin
Hobbies
Swimming, running, triathlon, being in the nature...
Birthplace
Medals
EYOC: 1 Gold.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 10. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 1. (Sprint), 20. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 16. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 37. (Long)
24210:52:00 Kayla Fairbairn NZL Club
North West (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Auckland (NZL)
Birthday
1997-04-14
WRE position
654 / 1225 points
Favourite terrain
Coastal sand dune terrain
Hobbies
Running
Birthplace
Auckland (NZL)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 100. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 36. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 20. (Relay), 73. (Long)
24310:54:00 Anna Haataja FIN Club
Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Rovaniemi (FIN)
Birthday
1996-01-20
WRE position
122 / 4060 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, biathlon, running, skiing
Birthplace
Rovaniemi (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EYOC: 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 3. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 5. (Sprint), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 25. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 42. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 4. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 2. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 3. (Long)
24410:56:00 Wai Hin Soo HKG Club
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong
Occupation
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1996-04-22
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hong Kong (HKG)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 125. (Sprint)
24510:58:00 Evalin Brautigam USA Club
WCOC (USA) Lovech Lovech (BUL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Connecticut (USA)
Birthday
1996-01-27
WRE position
1095 / 424 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Photography
Birthplace
Connecticut (USA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 76. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 107. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 99. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 103. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 80. (Long)
24611:00:00 Barbora Chaloupská CZE Club
OK 99 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Occupation
Residence
Hradec Králové (CZE)
Birthday
1999-05-17
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EYOC: 1 Gold.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 8. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 18. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 20. (Long)
24711:02:00 Julia Doubson USA Club
Bay Area Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Palo Alto, California (USA)
Birthday
2000-04-14
WRE position
979 / 573 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Mountain View, California (USA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 42. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 66. (Sprint), 78. (Long)
24811:04:00 Tereza Novakova CZE Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1997-05-13
WRE position
515 / 1653 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 38. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 33. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 38. (Long)
24911:06:00 Caroline Finderup DEN Club
OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
High School (Marselisborg Gymnasium)
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1997-08-27
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Aarhus (DEN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 72. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 7. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 52. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 51. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 13. (Long)
25011:08:00 Cecile Foltzer FRA Club
OTB (FRA), OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Besancon (FRA)
Birthday
1997-07-21
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Terrain with open areas ( Portugal,Caylar .. )
Hobbies
Cooking, watching movies and outside sports ( hiking, skiing, MTB, ... )
Birthplace
Besancon (FRA)
25111:10:00 Pia Ocvirk CRO Club
OK Japetic (CRO), OK Linne (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Zagreb (CRO)
Birthday
1999-08-02
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Zagreb (CRO)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 82. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 52. (Sprint)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 39. (Sprint), 76. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 12. (Sprint), 76. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 19. (Sprint), 60. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 58. (Long)
25211:12:00 Alice Tilley NZL Club
North West (NZL)
Occupation
Student at The University of Auckland
Residence
Auckland (NZ)
Birthday
1997-11-01
WRE position
843 / 733 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
All types of land sports, especially terrain running
Birthplace
New Zealand (NZ)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 53. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 50. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 59. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 84. (Long)
25311:14:00 Ka Yan Ng HKG Club
Orienteering Association (HK)
Occupation
Residence
New Territories (HK)
Birthday
1996-01-19
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 130. (Sprint)
25411:16:00 Patricia Siegert GER Club
USV TU Dresden (GER)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1997-11-28
WRE position
931 / 650 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 82. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 34. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 19. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 89. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 24. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 23. (Long)
25511:18:00 Arianna Taufer ITA Club
U.S. Primiero (ITA), Nydalens SK (NOR)
Occupation
Residence
Primiero (ITA)
Birthday
1996-05-10
WRE position
1132 / 356 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 66. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 66. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 120. (Sprint), 35. (Relay)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 64. (Sprint), 59. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 62. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 29. (Long)
25611:20:00 Carina Polzer AUT Club
SU Klagenfurt (AUT)
Occupation
Medicine student
Residence
Innsbruck (AUT)
Birthday
1996-04-14
WRE position
590 / 1434 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Climbing, skiing,
Birthplace
Klagenfurt (AUT)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 38. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 99. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 56. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 108. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 76. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 52. (Sprint), 31. (Relay), 83. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 42. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 73. (Long)
25711:22:00 Olga Stanojevic SRB Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1999-10-07
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 73. (Sprint)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 52. (Sprint), 43. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 22. (Sprint), 35. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 48. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 35. (Long)
25811:24:00 Ingrid Lundanes NOR Club
Emblem IL (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Ålesund (NOR)
Birthday
1997-12-17
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Mountain terrain
Hobbies
Cross country skiing
Birthplace
Ålesund (NOR)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 13. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 3. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 20. (Long)
25911:26:00 Elin Pettersson SWE Club
IFK Goteborg (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Gothenburg (SWE)
Birthday
1997-09-09
WRE position
785 / 852 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 75. (Sprint)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 31. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 7. (Long)
26011:28:00 Kseniia Penzina RUS Club
Ekaterinburg (RUS)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1998-02-03
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 19. (Sprint)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 36. (Sprint), 33. (Long)
26111:30:00 Sze Wing Yee HKG Club
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong (HKG)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1996-07-31
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hong Kong (HKG)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 123. (Sprint)
26211:32:00 Zoe Dowling AUS Club
Wellington Ranges Orienteering (AUS)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Hobart (AUS)
Birthday
1998-11-05
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Technical erosion
Hobbies
Live music, reading, running
Birthplace
Hobart (AUS)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 122. (Sprint)
26311:34:00 Emily Raudkepp EST Club
Varska OK Peko (EST)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Värska (EST)
Birthday
1998-06-16
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, running, skiing, volleyball
Birthplace
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 53. (Sprint), 57. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 51. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 48. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 80. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 54. (Long)
26411:36:00 Selma Cabri TUR Club
Turkish Armed Forces (TUR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Ankara (TUR)
Birthday
1996-11-05
WRE position
1326 / 10 points
Favourite terrain
Rocky and hilly terrains
Hobbies
Drawing, Listening music
Birthplace
Trabzon (TUR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 132. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 124. (Sprint), 126. (Long)
26511:38:00 Line Cederberg DEN Club
OK Pan Kristianstad (SWE), Tisvilde Hegn OK (DEN)
Occupation
Just graduated from high-school
Residence
Vänersborg (SWE)
Birthday
1997-12-12
WRE position
Favourite terrain
The terrain in the mid part of Sweden because of it's technicality and not too hilly and bushy.
Hobbies
Likes to do all different kind of sports, hang out with friends and family.
Birthplace
Vänersborg (SWE)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 73. (Sprint)
26611:40:00 Claudia Rooman BEL Club
ASUB (BEL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Antwerp (BEL)
Birthday
1996-09-25
WRE position
1090 / 430 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, travelling
Birthplace
Antwerp (BEL)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 99. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 112. (Sprint), 97. (Long)
26711:42:00 Lanita Steer AUS Club
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Melbourne (AUS)
Birthday
1996-03-17
WRE position
1043 / 501 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Melbourne (AUS)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 26. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 74. (Sprint), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 92. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 86. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 65. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 73. (Long)
26811:44:00 Natsuki Yamagishi JPN Club
Tsukuba University (JPN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tsukuba (JPN)
Birthday
1996-07-22
WRE position
1182 / 280 points
Favourite terrain
Flat and no bush
Hobbies
Rogaining
Birthplace
SAITAMA(JPN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 128. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 119. (Sprint), 110. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 108. (Sprint), 36. (Relay), 87. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 112. (Sprint), 129. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 118. (Sprint), 63. (Middle), 124. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 24. (Relay)
26911:46:00 Emmi Jokela FIN Club
Suunta-Sepot (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Sastamala (FIN)
Birthday
1996-02-19
WRE position
216 / 3416 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vammala (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 35. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 17. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 41. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 8. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 46. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 37. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 15. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 36. (Long)
27011:48:00 Elif Gokce Avci TUR Club
Oklubali SK (TUR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Eskisehir (TUR)
Birthday
1998-08-11
WRE position
1036 / 507 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrains
Hobbies
Riding bike, Shopping
Birthplace
Eskisehir (TUR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 101. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 97. (Sprint), 88. (Long)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 58. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 67. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 40. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 88. (Sprint), 27. (Long)
27111:50:00 Jennifer Ricketts GBR Club
Edinburgh University Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aberdeenshire (GBR)
Birthday
1997-10-07
WRE position
1000 / 546 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Stavanger (NOR)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 48. (Sprint), 62. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 23. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
27211:52:00 Anna Eleonora Freimane LAT Club
Auseklis IK (LAT)
Occupation
Residence
Tukums (LAT)
Birthday
1997-10-23
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Jūrmala (LAT)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 117. (Sprint)
27311:54:00 Daria Moskalenko UKR Club
Ukranian orienteering federation (UKR), leader-tour(UKR), Sävedalens AIK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student, Designer assistant (Monstra)
Residence
Sumy (UKR), Kiev (UKR)
Birthday
1996-04-28
WRE position
706 / 1060 points
Favourite terrain
Mountains
Hobbies
Running, Art, painting, traveling
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR), Kiev (UKR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 10. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 4. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 56. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 39. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 37. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 22. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 12. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 7. (Relay)
27411:56:00 Naho Katori JPN Club
Chiba University (JPN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Chiba (JPN)
Birthday
1996-05-20
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Easy runnable terrain
Hobbies
Eating & sleeping
Birthplace
Chiba (JPN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 96. (Sprint)
27511:58:00 Maja Morawska POL Club
Azymut 45 Gdynia, Polish National Team (POL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1996-02-19
WRE position
223 / 3381 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 56. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 39. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 35. (Long)
27612:00:00 Birte Friedrichs GER Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1998-04-19
WRE position
576 / 1469 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 42. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 65. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 8. (Sprint), 4. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 13. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 46. (Long)
27712:02:00 Ingeborg Eide NOR Club
Byasen IL (NOR)
Occupation
School pupil at Heimdal VGS
Residence
Trondheim (NOR)
Birthday
1997-06-07
WRE position
478 / 1808 points
Favourite terrain
Trønder-terrain (marshes and very good runability)
Hobbies
Cross country skiing
Birthplace
Orkdal (NOR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 36. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 30. (Sprint), 5. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 34. (Sprint), 23. (Middle), 12. (Long)
27812:04:00 Tereza Smelikova SVK Club
Luhačovice (CZE) Rapid (SVK)
Occupation
Residence
Bratislava (SVK)
Birthday
1999-03-07
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Running, travelling, reading, drawing
Birthplace
Bratislava (Slovakia)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 21. (Sprint)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 68. (Sprint), 6. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 28. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 9. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 20. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 22. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 36. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 34. (Long)
27912:06:00 Migle Susinskaite LTU Club
OK FORTUNA (LTU)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Vilnius (LTU)
Birthday
1999-05-06
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 55. (Sprint)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 60. (Sprint), 19. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 50. (Sprint), 54. (Long)
28012:08:00 Maria Soriano Ramal ESP Club
Villena-O (ESP)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Villena (ESP)
Birthday
1998-07-02
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
ESP
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 91. (Sprint)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 56. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 61. (Sprint), 89. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 40. (Sprint), 44. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 35. (Sprint), 71. (Long)
28112:10:00 Kaste Rutkauskaite LTU Club
OK Azuolas (LTU)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Vilnius (LTU)
Birthday
1998-01-05
WRE position
941 / 633 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vilnius (LTU)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 69. (Sprint)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 38. (Sprint), 12. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 71. (Sprint), 64. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 34. (Sprint), 89. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 51. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 25. (Long)
28212:12:00 Christie Courtnage RSA Club
Rand Athletic Club Orienteers (RSA)
Occupation
Scholar
Residence
Johannesburg (RSA)
Birthday
1998-08-25
WRE position
1085 / 434 points
Favourite terrain
Sprint
Hobbies
Hockey, cross country
Birthplace
Johannesburg (RSA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 80. (Sprint)
28312:14:00 Caoimhe O Boyle IRL Club
CNOC (IRL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kildare (IRL)
Birthday
1997-09-17
WRE position
1227 / 182 points
Favourite terrain
Runnable forest
Hobbies
Running
Birthplace
Dublin (IRL)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 98. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 20. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 26. (Long)
28412:16:00 Zlata Malysheva RUS Club
Nord West (RUS)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1997-12-10
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 32. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 18. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 39. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 11. (Long)
28512:18:00 Sofie Bachmann SUI Club
OLV Baselland (SUI)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Reigoldswil (SUI)
Birthday
1997-12-22
WRE position
506 / 1685 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
XC skiing, swimming, hiking, baking
Birthplace
Basel (SUI)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 9. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 13. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 6. (Sprint), 48. (Long)
28612:20:00 Isabel Bryant USA Club
Cambridge Sports Union (USA), New England Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Cambridge, MA (USA)
Birthday
1997-07-16
WRE position
845 / 731 points
Favourite terrain
Karst
Hobbies
Lacrosse, soccer
Birthplace
Boston (USA)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 102. (Sprint), 49. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 69. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 111. (Sprint), 34. (Relay), 106. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 115. (Sprint), 29. (Relay), 105. (Long)
28712:22:00 Joana Fernandes POR Club
.COM (POR)
Occupation
Chemical and Biologic Engineering student
Residence
Braga (POR)
Birthday
1996-11-12
WRE position
1201 / 237 points
Favourite terrain
Forest and mountains
Hobbies
Trails, swim, read, cinema
Birthplace
Campo do Gerês (POR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 95. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 81. (Sprint), 114. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 112. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 44. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 57. (Long)
28812:24:00 Lotta Kirvesmies FIN Club
Lahden Suunnistajat 37 (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1996-01-17
WRE position
566 / 1500 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
28912:26:00 Simona Aebersold SUI Club
Ol.biel.seeland (SUI), Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Brügg BE (SUI)
Birthday
1998-04-13
WRE position
505 / 1687 points
Favourite terrain
Finnish forests
Hobbies
Cross Country Skiing, baking
Birthplace
Bern (SUI)
Medals
JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver. EYOC: 2 Gold.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 1. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 1. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 28. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Long)
29012:28:00 Merel Dirksen NED Club
KOVZ, Sauda orienteringsklubb (NED)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1998-01-18
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 126. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 125. (Sprint), 31. (Relay)
29112:30:00 Juliette Basset FRA Club
ASUL (FRA)
Occupation
Residence
St Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1998-08-18
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 91. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 70. (Sprint), 60. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 39. (Sprint), 29. (Long)
29212:32:00 Anika Gassner AUT Club
Naturfreunde Wien (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Vienna (AUT)
Birthday
1996-09-29
WRE position
450 / 1964 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 69. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 76. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 65. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 64. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 49. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 9. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 27. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 62. (Long)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 8. (Relay)
29312:34:00 Nicole Whitmore CAN Club
DontGetLost (CAN)
Occupation
Engineering Student
Residence
Vancouver and Hamilton (CAN)
Birthday
1998-11-27
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Open, mossy forest
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hamilton (CAN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 127. (Sprint)
29412:36:00 Elin Carlsson SWE Club
OK Pan Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Hässleholm (SWE)
Birthday
1996-08-26
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 14. (Sprint)
29512:38:00 Virág Weiler HUN Club
Tabáni Spartacus SKE (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1996-01-14
WRE position
388 / 2374 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest(HUN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 4. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 66. (Sprint), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 53. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 10. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 22. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 41. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 7. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 5. (Relay)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 10. (Relay), 18. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 31. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
29612:40:00 Lara Molloy NZL Club
Wellington Orienteering Club (NZL)
Occupation
College student
Residence
Wellington (NOR)
Birthday
1998-08-16
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Rugged/ riverbed/ spur
Hobbies
Sport, listening to music
Birthplace
Wellington (NZL)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 113. (Sprint)
29712:42:00 Julia Goldmann HUN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1996-10-01
WRE position
975 / 582 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 110. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 101. (Sprint), 77. (Long)
29812:44:00 Laura Baus ESP Club
Aligots(ESP)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Barcelona (ESP)
Birthday
1998-07-04
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 111. (Sprint)
29912:46:00 Danielle Goodall NZL Club
Counties Manukau (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
New Zealand (NZL)
Birthday
1999-10-24
WRE position
865 / 717 points
Favourite terrain
Open fast running technical forests
Hobbies
Adventure racing, athletics, cross country, hockey
Birthplace
Auckland (NZL)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 37. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 96. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 53. (Long)
30012:48:00 Johanna Oberg SWE Club
Ryda SK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Grästorp (SWE), Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1996-08-27
WRE position
456 / 1935 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver. EYOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 24. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 13. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 24. (Sprint), 41. (Middle), 19. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 62. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Long)
30112:50:00 Francesca Taufer ITA Club
US Primiero ASD (ITA)
Occupation
Math student
Residence
Primiero (ITA)
Birthday
1996-05-17
WRE position
700 / 1068 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Fiera di Primiero (ITA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 85. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 77. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 93. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 69. (Sprint), 52. (Long)
30212:52:00 Petra Hancova CZE Club
Ok Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE)
Occupation
Residence
Vrchlabí (CZE)
Birthday
1996-11-08
WRE position
543 / 1557 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 12. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 52. (Sprint), 34. (Middle), 39. (Long)
30312:54:00 Marianne Haug EST Club
OK Võru (EST), Hiidenkiertäjät (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Sõmerpalu (EST)
Birthday
1996-01-07
WRE position
195 / 3541 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Võru (EST)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 20. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 68. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 14. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 76. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 55. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 14. (Relay), 48. (Middle)
30412:56:00 Cho Yu Lam HKG Club
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong
Occupation
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1997-11-19
WRE position
1211 / 222 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 96. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 103. (Sprint), 116. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 113. (Sprint), 27. (Relay)
30512:58:00 Victoria Haestad Bjornstad NOR Club
Fossum IF (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer and student at WANG toppidrett in Oslo
Residence
Bærum (NOR)
Birthday
1999-02-11
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Mountain terrain, with huge open areas and marshes, just like in Rauland, at jwoc last year.
Hobbies
Cross-country-skiing, cooking and friends
Birthplace
Oslo (NOR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 22. (Sprint)
30613:00:00 Enni Jalava FIN Club
Turun Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1997-08-23
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 50. (Sprint)
30713:02:00 Anine Lome NOR Club
Hamar OK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Hamar (NOR)
Birthday
1999-09-13
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Nordic terrain
Hobbies
Cross country skiing, track and field running.
Birthplace
Hamar (NOR)
30813:04:00 Csenge Viniczai HUN Club
PVSK (HUN)
Occupation
Student in Budapest
Residence
Pécs(HUN)
Birthday
1997-04-24
WRE position
339 / 2698 points
Favourite terrain
I love the detailed terrains where the accurate orienteering needed.My favorite distance is the middle distance.
Hobbies
Drawing, sewing, hiking, being with my friends, cooking and baking
Birthplace
Pécs (HUN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 108. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 55. (Sprint), 39. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 76. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 68. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 23. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 35. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 22. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 12. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 8. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 16. (Long)
30913:06:00 Joana Waelti SUI Club
Ol biel seeland (SUI)
Occupation
Residence
Sutz (SUI)
Birthday
1996-09-11
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 63. (Sprint)
31013:08:00 Filipa Rodrigues POR Club
ADFA (POR)
Occupation
Residence
Lisboa (POR)
Birthday
1996-06-01
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
31113:10:00 Winnie Oakhill AUS Club
Ugly Gully Orienteers (AUS)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Brisbane (AUS)
Birthday
1998-07-23
WRE position
615 / 1343 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Brisbane (AUS)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 41. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 58. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 68. (Long)
31213:12:00 Elena Pisarenko RUS Club
Belie Nochi (RUS)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
Birthday
1998-02-11
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 89. (Sprint)
31313:14:00 Josefine Lind DEN Club
OK Gorm (DEN), OK Pan (INT)
Occupation
Recently graduated high school - currently enjoying sabbatical.
Residence
Vejle (DEN)
Birthday
1997-07-06
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Vejle (DEN)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 5. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 31. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 17. (Sprint)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 11. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Long)
31413:16:00 Hau Wah Brenda Chan HKG Club
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong (HKG)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Hong Kong
Birthday
1996-02-18
WRE position
1243 / 140 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Hong Kong
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 62. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 99. (Sprint), 122. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 102. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 101. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 103. (Sprint), 122. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 123. (Sprint), 127. (Long)
31513:18:00 Olena Postelniak UKR Club
Ukranian orienteering federation (UKR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Sumy (UKR)
Birthday
1996-05-24
WRE position
293 / 3031 points
Favourite terrain
Mountain with rocks
Hobbies
Reading, bicycle, music
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 48. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 22. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 48. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 39. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 95. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 91. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 2. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 8. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 13. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 3. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 8. (Long)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 6. (Relay), 8. (Long)
31613:20:00 Fiona Bunn GBR Club
Thames Valley Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Abingdon (GBR)
Birthday
1999-03-11
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Oxford (GBR)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 34. (Sprint)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 23. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 13. (Long)
31713:22:00 Andreya Dyaksova BUL Club
NSA Siven (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
2000-04-19
WRE position
572 / 1482 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 34. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 40. (Sprint), 81. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 76. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 69. (Long)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 48. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 16. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 18. (Sprint), 18. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 10. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 52. (Long)
31813:24:00 Zeynep Ocak TUR Club
Balikesir GSK (TUR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Balikesir (TUR)
Birthday
1999-03-25
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Terrains with high runnability and technical details
Hobbies
Riding bike
Birthplace
Balikesir (TUR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 105. (Sprint)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 33. (Sprint), 81. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 37. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 52. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 50. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Long)
31913:26:00 Alice Rigby GBR Club
Cleveland Orienteering Klub (GBR), Sheffield University Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Student (dentistry)
Residence
Guisborough (GBR)
Birthday
1997-03-23
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sailing, fell running, playing the flute
Birthplace
Middlesbrough (England)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 60. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 43. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 27. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 62. (Long)
32013:28:00 Ellen Klueser GER Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1999-12-28
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 45. (Sprint)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 7. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 72. (Sprint), 25. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 40. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 7. (Long)
32113:30:00 Amanda Falck Weber DEN Club
Tisvilde Hegn OK (DEN), Eksjö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher substitute
Residence
Tisvildeleje (DEN)
Birthday
1996-07-28
WRE position
565 / 1509 points
Favourite terrain
Technically demanding, but with good runability, so you can keep a fast pace
Hobbies
Eating tomatoes and hanging out with friends
Birthplace
Frederiksværk-Hundested (DEN)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 16. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 71. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 60. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 43. (Middle), 37. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 51. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 23. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 8. (Relay)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 5. (Relay), 2. (Long)
32213:32:00 Aasne Skram Troemborg USA Club
Kongsberg OL (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kongsberg (NOR)
Birthday
1996-09-07
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Norwegian mountain terrain
Hobbies
Travelling, hiking, reading
Birthplace
Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 54. (Sprint)
32313:34:00 Yurina Takahashi JPN Club
Japan (JPN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Japan (JPN)
Birthday
1996-05-17
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Running
Birthplace
Japan (JPN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 116. (Sprint)
32413:36:00 Chloe Haberkorn FRA Club
ADOC (FRA)
Occupation
Biology student
Residence
Chenôve (FRA)
Birthday
1996-12-01
WRE position
411 / 2214 points
Favourite terrain
Larzac
Hobbies
Art (photography, drawing..)
Birthplace
Dijon (FRA)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 59. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 61. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 34. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 21. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 34. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 3. (Relay), 10. (Long)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 2. (Relay)
32513:38:00 Hanna Müller SUI Club
OLG Basel (SUI), Leksands OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student Electrical Engineering
Residence
Basel/Zürich (SUI)
Birthday
1996-05-03
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Basel (SUI)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze.
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 48. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 16. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 12. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 9. (Relay)
32613:40:00 Luca Szuromi HUN Club
PVSK (HUN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Pécs (HUN)
Birthday
1996-09-01
WRE position
387 / 2377 points
Favourite terrain
I like all kind of terrains
Hobbies
Drawing
Birthplace
Bonyhád (HUN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 42. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 57. (Sprint), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 67. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 61. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 56. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 54. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 32. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 5. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 24. (Relay)
32713:42:00 Andrea Papugova SVK Club
ATU Košice (SVK)
Occupation
High school student
Residence
Haniska (SVK)
Birthday
1997-12-19
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
I like to run, read sleep and eat
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 94. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 116. (Sprint), 78. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 48. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 42. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 48. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 39. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 72. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 18. (Relay)
32813:44:00 Tilda Johansson SWE Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1996-04-09
WRE position
724 / 989 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Linköping (SWE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 13. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 48. (Sprint), 6. (Middle)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 37. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 54. (Long)
32913:46:00 Pia Blake CAN Club
Yukon Orienteering Association (CAN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Vancouver (CAN)
Birthday
1996-06-20
WRE position
1161 / 304 points
Favourite terrain
Anything that is mapped!
Hobbies
Reading, Skiing, Hiking
Birthplace
Whitehorse (CAN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 114. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 93. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 108. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 96. (Sprint), 89. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 113. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 120. (Long)
33013:48:00 Maelle Beauvir FRA Club
CRCO (FRA)
Occupation
Orienteer, geography student
Residence
Clermont Ferrand (FRA)
Birthday
1997-03-16
WRE position
713 / 1039 points
Favourite terrain
Rauland, Norway
Hobbies
Sports like cycling, swimming, running and orienteering
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 119. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 51. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 39. (Sprint)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 40. (Sprint), 91. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 7. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 26. (Long)
33113:50:00 Deimante Motiejunaite LTU Club
OSK Silas (LTU)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1998-02-16
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 66. (Sprint)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 57. (Sprint), 53. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 43. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 25. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 66. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 41. (Long)
33213:52:00 Anna Dvorianskaia RUS Club
IGTISA (LTI), CSKA (RUS)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student
Residence
Samara (RUS)
Birthday
1997-03-24
WRE position
181 / 3649 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Russia
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 2. (Sprint)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 5. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Long)
EYOC 2011 Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic 4. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 8. (Sprint)
33313:54:00 Karoliina Ukskoski FIN Club
Perhon Kiri (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1996-08-27
WRE position
461 / 1879 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 3. (Sprint), 7. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 5. (Sprint), 41. (Long)
33413:56:00 Sonia Hollands NZL Club
Counties Manukau (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Christchurch (NZL)
Birthday
1996-01-10
WRE position
994 / 552 points
Favourite terrain
New Zealand Coastal Dunes
Hobbies
Art, Mountain Biking, Mountain Running
Birthplace
Auckland (NZL)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 106. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 59. (Sprint), 87. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 79. (Sprint), 96. (Long)
33513:58:00 Asha Steer AUS Club
Dandenong Ranges Orienteering (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Melbourne (AUS)
Birthday
1998-03-19
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Melbourne (AUS)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 91. (Sprint)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 79. (Sprint), 97. (Long)
33614:00:00 Anna Stickova CZE Club
TJ Loko Liberec (CZE)
Occupation
Dentistry student
Residence
Liberec (CZE)
Birthday
1996-07-20
WRE position
553 / 1535 points
Favourite terrain
Rocky and hilly terrains
Hobbies
Cross-country skiing, dogs, books reading, chocolate
Birthplace
Prague (CZE)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 29. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 42. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 46. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 33. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 30. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 26. (Long)
33714:02:00 Emma Waddington CAN Club
DontGetLost Adventure Running (CAN)
Occupation
Kinesiology student
Residence
Hamilton (CAN)
Birthday
1998-01-24
WRE position
1060 / 474 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain with small detail
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hamilton (CAN)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 30. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 28. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 94. (Long)
33814:04:00 Ayse Bozkurt TUR Club
Patika SK (TUR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
İzmir (TUR)
Birthday
1997-02-18
WRE position
1241 / 143 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavian Terrains
Hobbies
Listening Music
Birthplace
Sivas (TUR)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 59. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 95. (Sprint), 120. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 95. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 107. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 75. (Sprint), 42. (Long)
33914:06:00 Agnes Rebeka Neda ROU Club
TranSilva Cluj (ROU), Tabáni Spartacus (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
Birthday
1998-11-26
WRE position
845 / 731 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 87. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 17. (Sprint), 49. (Long)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 3. (Sprint), 21. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 6. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 6. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 29. (Sprint), 68. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 49. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 40. (Long)
34014:08:00 Jasmina Gassner AUT Club
Naturfreunde Wien (AUT)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Vienna (AUT)
Birthday
1999-03-10
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering ;)
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
Medals
EYOC: 3 Silver.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 14. (Sprint)
EYOC 2016 Jaroslaw, Poland 32. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 14. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 2. (Long)
34114:10:00 Aleksandra Hornik POL Club
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student
Residence
Poznań (POL)
Birthday
1996-12-17
WRE position
130 / 3985 points
Favourite terrain
Finnish bare rocks areas
Hobbies
Cooking (healthy), local culture
Birthplace
Poznań (POL)
Medals
EYOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 102. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 24. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 41. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 30. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 11. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 9. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 48. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
34214:12:00 Amanda Johansson USA Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1996-07-01
WRE position
704 / 1063 points
Favourite terrain
Fast and technical
Hobbies
Cooking, reading and singing
Birthplace
Dallas (USA)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 86. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 18. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 92. (Long)
34314:14:00 Laura Leiboma LAT Club
Kapa OK (LAT)
Occupation
Residence
Adazi (LAT)
Birthday
1996-10-09
WRE position
827 / 756 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 63. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 61. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 121. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 57. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 40. (Long)
34414:16:00 Maria Prieto ESP Club
Malarruta (ESP)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1998-06-18
WRE position
960 / 601 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
34514:18:00 Dorothea Mueller GER Club
Post SV Dresden (GER)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1997-02-16
WRE position
800 / 814 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EYOC: 2 Silver.
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 32. (Sprint)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 59. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EYOC 2015 Cluj Napoca, Romania 16. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 11. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 7. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 9. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 2. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 2. (Long)
EYOC 2012 Limousin, Bugeat, France 6. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 17. (Relay)
34614:20:00 Roisin Long IRL Club
AJAX (IRL), UCDO (IRL)
Occupation
Residence
Dublin (IRL)
Birthday
1996-01-22
WRE position
674 / 1175 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 46. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 14. (Relay), 80. (Long)
EYOC 2014 Strumica, Macedonia 33. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 55. (Long)
EYOC 2013 Caldas da Rainha, Portugal 47. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 81. (Long)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 24. (SprintRelay)
34714:22:00 Manami Murata JPN Club
Japan, KOLC (JPN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1996-06-04
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 131. (Sprint)